French SCHOOLS’ CUP

3-6 FEBRUARY 2018

Young people training to become professionals in the sector also have talent to express and they represent future of the industry!

This is the reason for the French Schools Cup. Mixed teams of 3 participants competing in 2 categories, “Hopefuls” and “Excellence” will have 6 hours in which to demonstrate their mastery and talent in tests involving bakery, viennoiserie and pastry.

THE WINNERS OF THE FRENCH SCHOOLS' CUP

EXCELLENCE CATEGORY

result-gold.png
COURTEILLE, Louise-Marie
LOMET, Aurélien
OLLIVIER, Tugdual 
Faculté des Métiers de Kerlann, Bruz (35)
 

result-silver.png
CASSY, Caroline
GUYADER, Mickaël
HENRI, Hugo
Compagnons du Devoir et du Tour de France, Bordeaux (33)

result-bronze.png
GIROT, Wendy
DAGUET, Jérémy
AVIGNON, Romain
Insitut des Métiers et des Techniques, Grenoble (38)
 

ESPOIRS CATEGORY

result-gold.png
MARATRAT, Elise
KIEPURA, Corentin
BORD, Sylvain
IFI 03 - Avermes (03)

result-silver.png
PARISOT, Céline
MULLER, Emma
MARQUES, Colin
CFA Centre Alsace Marcel Rudloff - Colmar (68)

result-bronze.png
HEBERT, Laura
CARRARA, Aurore
BOTTAGISI, Esteban
INBP CFA - Rouen (76)

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

SATURDAY 3rd FEBRUARY 2018

6:30am to 11:30am - IFI 03 & INBP CFA
IFI 03 – AVERMES (03)
  • Candidates: Sylvain BORD - Corentin KIEPURA - Elise MARATRAT
  • Instructors: Grégoire BARDET (bakery) - Philippe GAULMIN (pastry)
INBP CFA – ROUEN (76)
  • Candidates: Sylvain BORD - Esteban BOTTAGISI - Aurore CARRARA - Laura HEBERT
  • Instructors: Pascal GOUSSET (bakery) - Patrice GUILLARD (pastry)
1:00pm to 6:00pm - CFA Centre Alsace Marcel Rudloff  & Faculté des Métiers de Kerlann
CFA CENTRE ALSACE MARCEL RUDLOFF - COLMAR (68)
  • Candidates: Colin MARQUES - Emma MULLER - Céline PARISOT
  • Instructors: Michel HERRMANN (bakery) - Jean-Claude VOGEL (pastry)
FACULTÉ DES MÉTIERS DE KERLANN – BRUZ (35)
  • Candidates: Marie CHOUVEL - Alexandre GAUTIER - Dylan TISON
  • Instructors: Philippe RIAUDEL (bakery) - Frédéric CREPEL (pastry)

 

SUNDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2018

6:30am to 11:30am - Lycée Charles de Foucault & Lycée La Renaissance
LYCÉE CHARLES DE FOUCAULT - SCHILTIGHEIM (67)
  • Candidates: Céline CARDAO - Tim LOURENCO - Antoine PEREIRA
  • Instructors: Vincent DIEBOLT (bakery) - Jean-Claude MILLOT (pastry)
LYCÉE LA RENAISSANCE - SAINT PAUL DE LA RÉUNION (974)
  • Candidates: Imran BADIN - Annecy FONTAINE - Souondia HOUMADI
  • Instructors: Laurent MANG (bakery) - Olivier TECHER (pastry)
2:30pm - Annoncement of the Results
Award ceremony "Espoirs"

 

MONDAY 5th FEBRUARY 2018

6:30am to 11:30am - Ecole de Boulangerie et Pâtisserie & Faculté des Métiers de Kerlann
ÉCOLE DE BOULANGERIE ET DE PÂTISSERIE – PARIS (75)
  • Candidates: Kyllian GRASTREAU - Axelle HEMMERLIN-BEST - Florian MICHEL
  • Instructors: Olivier PEIFFER (bakery) - Jean-Marc SERRA (pastry)
FACULTÉ DES MÉTIERS DE KERLANN – BRUZ (35)
  • Candidates: Louise Marie COURTEILLE - Aurélien LOMET - Tugdual OLLIVIER
  • Instructors: Anthony OLIVIER (bakery) - Gaëtan BOUGEARD (pastry)
1:00pm to 6:00pm - Compagnons du Devoir & URMA CIFAM
COMPAGNONS DU DEVOIR - BORDEAUX (33)
  • Candidates: Caroline CASSY - Mickaël GUYADER - Hugo HENRY
  • Instructors: Gaël GRONDIN (bakery) - Frédéric GALISSON (pastry)
URMA CIFAM - SAINTE LUCE SUR LOIRE (44)
  • Candidates: Manon BELLEIL - Charly HARDY - Charline MAROILLEY
  • Instructors: Bruno GREAUD (bakery) - Sébastien BOURE (pastry)

 

TUESDAY 6th FEBRUARY 2018

6:30am to 11:30am - Institut des Métiers et des Techniques & Lycée Hôtelier Frabçois Rabelais
INSTITUT DES MÉTIERS ET DES TECHNIQUES - GRENOBLE (38)
  • Candidates: Romain AVIGNON - Jérémy DAUET - Wendy GIROT
  • Instructors: Christophe BERTEAU (bakery) - Emmanuel AVOND (pastry)
LYCÉE HÔTELIER FRANÇOIS RABELAIS - DARDILLY (69)
  • Candidates: Mallaurie GALLAY - Julien GIRARD - Corentin MOLINA
  • Instructors: Cyrille MARTIN (bakery) - Daniel GONON (pastry)
2:30pm - Annoncement of the Results
Award ceremony "Excellence"

 

LE JURY

10 bakers: 

President of the jury: Raoul MAEDER - Pastry Baker "La Boulangerie Alsacienne", Paris

Vice-President of the jury: Lucie LEROUXEL - Baker Maison Alban Guilmet, Caen

"Espoirs" Category: 

  • Estelle BIDARD -  Pastry Chef Paris
  • Anthony BOSSON - Baker Paris
  • Cécile FARKAS MORITEL - Pastry Chef Food Stylist Consultant Nîmes
  • Wafaa LAMRI - Baker Aix en Provence

"Excellence" Category : 

  • Keiko NAGAE - Pastry Chef Paris 
  • Antony TERRONE - Pastry Chef  Consultant Paris
  • Djibril BODIAN – Baker « Le Grenier à Pain », Paris
  • Cyrille VAN DER STUYFT – M.O.F. Baker

 

THE CANDIDATES

ESPOIR Category

CFA Centre Alsace Marcel Rudloff – Colmar (68)


Instructors
Michel HERRMANN (baker)
Jean-Claude VOGEL (pastry chef)

Candidates
Colin MARQUES
Emma MULLE
Céline PARISOT
Lucas HERRMANN (alternate)

Faculté des Métiers de Kerlann – Rennes (35)


Instructors
Philippe RIAUDEL (baker)
Frédéric CREPEL (pastry chef)

Candidates
Marie CHOUVEL
Alexandre GAUTIER
Dylan TISON
Lucas JEHANNIN (alternate)

IFI 03 – Avermes (03)
 


Instructors
Grégoire BARDET (baker)
Philippe GAULMIN (pastry chef)

Candidates
Sylvain BORD
Corentin KIEPURA
Elise MANATRAT
Flavien PASSOT (alternate)

INBP CFA – Rouen (76)
 


Instructors
Pascal GOUSSET (baker)
Patrice GUILLARD (pastry chef)

Candidates
Esteban BOTTAGISI
Aurore CARRARA
Laura HEBERT
Melina DENEUVE (alternatee)

Lycée Charles de Foucault - Schiltigheim (67)


Instructors
Vincent DIEBOLT (baker)
Jean-Claude MILLOT (pastry chef)

Candidates
Céline CARDAO
Tim LOURENCO
Antoine PEREIRA
Antoine Do SACRAMENTO (alternate)

Lycée La Renaissance - Saint Paul de la Réunion (974)


Instructors
Laurent MANG (baker)
Olivier TECHER (pastry chef)

Candidates
Annecy FONTAINE
Imram BADIN
Souondia HOUMADI
Landry BEAUPAGE (alternate)

 

EXCELLENCE Category

Compagnons du Devoir - Bordeaux (33)


Instructors
Gaël GRONDIN (baker)
Frédéric GALISSON (pastry chef)

Candidates
Caroline CASSY
Mickaël GUYADER
Hugo HENRY

École de bakerie de Paris - Paris (75)


Instructors
Olivier PEIFFER (baker)
Jean-Marc SERRA (pastry chef)

Candidates
Iris BACHELET
Kyllian GRASTREA
Axelle HEMMERLIN-BEST
Florian MICHEL (alternate)

Faculté des Métiers de Kerlann - Rennes (35)


Instructors
Anthony OLIVIER (baker)
Gaëtan BOUGEARD (pastry chef)

Candidates
Louise Marie COURTEILLE
Tugdual OLLIVIER
Aurélien LOMET
Quentin JOUANNIC (alternate)

Institut de Métiers et des Techniques - Grenoble (38)


Instructors
Christophe BERTEAU (baker)
Emmanuel AVOND (pastry chef)

Candidates
Romain AVIGNON
Jérémy DAGUET
Wendy GIROT

Lycée Hôtelier François Rabelais - Dardilly (69)


Instructors
Cyrille MARTIN (baker)
Daniel GONON (pastry chef)

Candidates
Mallaurie GALLAY
Julien GIRARD
Corentin MOLINA

URMA CIFAM - Sainte Luce sur Loire (44)


Instructors
Bruno GREAUD (baker)
Sébastien BOURE (pastry chef)

Candidates
Manon BELLEIL
Charly HARDY
Charline MAROILLEY

 

Sponsored by ENGIE  Engie_Logo.png organized by EKIP ekip logo.jpg

080216-europain-CD1_2597.jpg

Share :

© 2017 All rights reserved.   Legal Mention